BASKETBALL

NACOGDOCHES HIGH SCHOOL – GIRLS

DATE

OPPONENT

VARSITY

JV

FRESHMAN

Oct. 29

Nacogdoches Super Scrimmage

TBA

TBA

TBA

Nov. 1

@ Central Heights (Scrimmage)

TBA

TBA

TBA

Nov. 8

Rusk

6:15 p.m.

5 p.m.

Nov. 15

@Longview

6:15 p.m.

5 p.m.

5 p.m.

Nov. 17-19

at Crockett Tournament

TBA

Nov. 17 and 19

at Central Heights JV Tournament

TBA

Nov. 22

Center (at Longview)

TBA

Nov. 22

Pleasant Grove (at Longview)

TBA

Nov. 29

Tatum

5:30

4:30

Dec. 1-3

at Hudson Tournament

TBA

Dec. 6

Hallsville

5:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

7 p.m.

Dec. 9

at Pine Tree

6:15 p.m.

5 p.m.

5 p.m.

Dec. 13

at Madisonville

6:15 p.m.

5 p.m.

Dec. 15 and 17

Nacogdoches sub-varsity tournament

6:15 p.m.

5 p.m.

Dec. 16

at Center

6:15 p.m.

5 p.m.

Dec. 20

Jacksonville

11:30 a.m.

10 a.m.

Dec. 27-29

at Aggie Land Tournament (College Station)

TBA

Jan. 6

Kingwood Park**

7 p.m.

5:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Jan. 10

Dayton**

7 p.m.

5:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Jan. 13

at Huntsville**

7 p.m.

5:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Jan. 17

New Caney Porter**

7 p.m.

5:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Jan. 20

at Lufkin**

7 p.m.

5:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Jan. 24

at Kingwood Park**

7 p.m.

5:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Jan. 27

at Dayton**

7 p.m.

5:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Jan. 31

Huntsville**

7 p.m.

5:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Feb. 3

at New Caney Porter**

7 p.m.

5:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Feb. 7

Lufkin** (Senior Night)

7 p.m.

5:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

** District Games

Head Coach – Harold Scroggins

Assistant coaches – Aleeya Grigsby and Tammara Marion

NACOGDOCHES HIGH SCHOOL – BOYS

DATE

OPPONENT

VARSITY

JV

FRESHMAN

Nov. 5

Lindale

2:00

Nov. 8

@ Huntington (Scrimmage)

4:00

4:00

Nov. 15

Pine Tree

7:30

6:15

Nov. 15

Chireno

5 p.m.

Nov. 18

Central Heights

6:00

Nov. 22

at Hallsville

1:30

12:15

11:00

Nov. 29

Jacksonville

7:30

6:15

5:00

Dec. 1-3

@Midlothian Heritage Varsity  Tournament

TBA

Dec. 1-3

@Tatum JV/9th Tournament

TBA

TBA

Dec. 6

Longview

7:30

6:15

5:00

Dec. 8-10

@Montgomery Varsity Tournament 

TBA

Dec. 8-10

Nac JV/9th Tournament

TBA

TBA

Dec. 13

@Center

7:30

6:15

5:00

Dec. 16

@Sulphur Spring

5:45

4:30

4:30

Dec. 21

@Marshall

1:30

12:15

11:00

Dec. 28-30

@MT. Rice Varsity Tournament (Waco)

TBA

Dec. 30-31

@Lufkin JV/ 9th  Tournament 

TBA

TBA

Jan. 3

Douglass

7:30

6:15

5:00

Jan. 7

Palestine

1:30

12:15

11:00

Jan. 10

@Hudson

7:30

6:15

5:00

Jan. 13

Huntsville*

7:00

5:45

4:30

Jan. 17

at Porter*

7:00

5:45

4:30

Jan. 20

Lufkin*

7:00

5:45

4:30

Jan. 24

Kingwood Park*

7:00

5:45

4:30

Jan. 27

Dayton*

7:00

5:45

4:30

Jan. 31

@Huntsville*

7:00

5:45

4:30

Feb. 3

Porter*

7:00

5:45

4:30

Feb. 7

@ Lufkin*

7:00

5:45

4:30

Feb. 10

@Kingwood Park*

7:00

5:45

4:30

Feb. 14

@Dayton*

7:00

5:45

4:30

* District Games

Head Coach – Tony Leamon

Assistant coaches – James Rogers, Chris Knowlton, Justin Sumrall

McMICHAEL MIDDLE SCHOOL – GIRLS

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TEAMS

TIME

Nov. 14

Moore

Away

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Nov. 28

Whitehouse

Away

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6p.m.

Dec. 5

Lufkin

Home

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Dec. 12

Judson

Home

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Jan. 9

Boulter

Away

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Jan. 19

Hubbard

Away

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Jan. 23

Forest Park

Home

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Jan. 30

Three Lakes

Home

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Feb. 6

Foster

Home

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

McMICHAEL MIDDLE SCHOOL – BOYS

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TEAMS

TIME

Nov. 10

Forest Park

Away

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Nov. 17

Lufkin Purple

Home

7A 8A

5 p.m./6p.m.

Dec. 1

Whitehouse

Away

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Dec. 5

Marshall

Away

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Dec. 15

Hubbard

Away

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Jan. 5

Three Lakes

Away

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Jan. 12

Foster

Home

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Jan. 19

Moore

Home

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Jan. 26

Lufkin Gold

Home

7A 8A

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Jan. 28

Nac JH Tournament @NHS

Home

7A 8A 8B

TBA

Feb. 2

Judson

Home

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Feb. 6

Boulter

Away

7A 7B 8A 8B

5 p.m./6 p.m.

Feb. 9-11

District Tournament

Away

TBD

Head Coach - Willie Willis