SOCCER

NACOGDOCHES HIGH SCHOOL – GIRLS SOCCER

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TEAMS

TIME

Dec. 9

Hudson (Scrimmage)

Home (SFA)

JV and Varsity

5-6:30 p.m.

Dec. 15

Tyler High(Scrimmage

Home

JV and Varsity

5-6:30 p.m.

Jan. 3

Conroe

Home

JV and Varsity

4-5:30pm

Jan. 5 - 7

Kilgore Showcase

Away

TBD

TBD

Jan. 10

Center

Away

Varsity

V-5:00 p.m.

Jan. 12 - 14

Bullard Tournament

Away

TBD

TBD

Jan. 19 - 21

Longview Lobo Showcase

Away

TBD

TBD

Jan. 27

Central

Home

Varsity

5:00 p.m.

Jan. 31

Kingwood Park

Home

JV and Varsity

5-6:30 p.m.

Feb. 3

Dayton

Home

JV and Varsity

5-6:30 p.m.

Feb. 10

Huntsville

Away

JV and Varsity

5-6:30 p.m.

Feb. 14

New Caney Porter

Home

JV and Varsity

5-6:30 p.m.

Feb. 16

Lufkin-(JV)

Home

JV

4 p.m.

Feb. 17

Lufkin-(Varsity)**

Home

Varsity

5:30 p.m.

Feb. 24

Kingwood Park

Away

JV and Varsity

5:30-7:30 p.m.

Feb. 28

Dayton

Away

JV and Varsity

4-6:00 p.m.

Mar. 3

Huntsville*

Home

JV and Varsity

5-6:30 p.m.

Mar. 10

New Caney Porter

Away

JV and Varsity

5:30-7:30 p.m.

Mar. 13

Lufkin-(JV)

Away

JV

4 p.m.

Mar. 14

Lufkin-(Varsity)

Away

Varsity

5:30 p.m.

**Teacher Appreciation Night

*Senior Night

Head Coach - Kendra Lockett

Athletic Director - Darren Allman

NACOGDOCHES HIGH SCHOOL – BOYS SOCCER

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TEAMS

TIME

Dec. 9

Palestine

Home

JVA, JVB, Varsity

4-5:30-7 p.m.

Dec. 12

Legacy/Longview

Away

JVA

4:30-5:45 p.m.

Dec. 13

Legacy/Longview

Away

Varsity

4:30-5:45 p.m.

Dec. 16

Conroe Caney Creek

Away

JVA, Varsity

5:30-7:15 p.m.

Dec. 30

JVA v JVB

Home

JVA, JVB

4 p.m.

Dec. 30

Alumni Game

Home

Varsity

6 p.m.

Jan. 5-7 Cy Fair Showcase - Varsity

Jan. 12

Longview

Away

JVB

9 a.m.

Jan. 13

Central Heights

Home

JVB

5:30 p.m.

Jan. 12 - 14 Longview Lobos Tournament - Varsity & JVA

Jan. 17

Jacksonville

Home

JVA and Varsity

5-6:30 p.m.

Jan. 20

Tyler Legacy

Away

JVA, JVB, Varsity

4-5:30-7:15 p.m.

Jan. 24

Pine Tree

Home

JVA, Varsity

5-6:30 p.m.

Jan. 25

Huntsville

Home

JVB

5:30 p.m.

Jan. 31

Kingwood Park*

Away

JVA and Varsity

5:30-7:30 p.m.

Feb. 3

Dayton*

Away

JVA, JVB, Varsity

3:45-5-6:45 p.m.

Feb. 10

Huntsville*

Home

JVB, JVA, Varsity

4-5:30-7:15 p.m.

Feb. 14

New Caney Porter

Away

JVA and Varsity

5:30-7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16

Lufkin*

Away

JVB and JVA

5:30-7:30 p.m.

Feb. 17

Lufkin**

Away

Varsity

7:30 p.m.

Feb. 24

Kingwood Park*

Home

JVA and Varsity

5:30-7:30 p.m.

Feb. 28

Dayton*

Home

JVB, JVA, Varsity

4-5:30-7:15 p.m.

Mar. 3

Huntsville*

Away

JVB, JVA, Varsity

4:30-5:45-7:30 p.m.

Mar. 10

New Caney Porter***

Home

JVA and Varsity

5:30-7:30 p.m.

Mar. 13

Lufkin

Away

JVB and JVA

5:30-7 p.m.

Mar. 14

Lufkin

Away

Varsity

7:30 p.m.

Post Season Play

Mar. 21

District Certification

Mar. 30-Apr. 1

Regional Quarterfinals

Mar. 23-25

Bi-District

Apr. 6-8

Regional Tournament

Mar. 27-28

Area

Apr. 12-15

State Tournament

**Teacher Appreciation Night

*Senior Night

Head Coach - Jonathan Fuentes

Assistant Coaches - Alfredo Guzman and Haden Willis

Athletic Director - Darren Allman

Athletic Trainers - Bryan Trotty and Shelby Clark